Green Valley Special Utility District v. City of Cibolo, Texas
[…] Papasan v. Allain, 478 U.S. 265, 286 (1986). Although all reasonable inferences will be resolved in favor of the plaintiff, the plaintiff must plead "specific facts, not mere conclusory allegations." Tuchman v. DSC Commc 'ns Corp., 14 F.3d 1061, 1067 (5th Cir. 1994). In deciding a motion to dismiss, courts may consider the complaint, as well as other sources such as documents incorporated into the complaint by reference, and matters of which a court may take judicial notice. Tellabs, Inc. v. Makor Issues & Rights, Ltd., 551 U.S. 308, 322 (2007). III. Analysis Section 1926(b) states "[t]he service provided or made available through any such association shall not be curtailed or limited . . . ." The Court must determine the meaning of "the service provided or made available." 7 U.S.C. § 1926(b).