MWK Recruiting Inc v. Jowers et al
[…] (P-20, Dkt. 341-1, at 112–21; id. at 133–37). The Court finds the restrictive terms in the Jowers Agreement are not overbroad in geographic area, overlong because of the tolling requirement, or unconscionable because they “purport to restrain Defendant’s ability to earn a living worldwide for an indefinite period of time.” (Dkt. 237, at 34–36); see Fla. Stat. § 542.335(1)(g)(1) (“In determining the enforceability of a restrictive covenant, a court ... [s]hall not consider any individualized economic or other hardship that might be caused to the person against whom enforcement is sought.”) (emphasis added).