MWK Recruiting Inc v. Jowers et al
[…] PartyLite Gifts, Inc. v. MacMillan, 895 F. Supp. 2d 1213, 1227 (M.D. Fla. 2012) (citing Fla. Stat. § 542.335(1)(c) (“If a contractually specified restraint is overbroad, overlong, or otherwise not necessary to protect the legitimate business interest or interests, a court shall modify the restraint and grant only the relief necessary to protect such interest or interests) (emphasis added).