Albion International Inc v. American International Chemical et al
[…] See Conopco, Inc., 95 F.3d at 191-92 (affirming district court’s reference to state statute of limitation for fraud in false advertising case); Icon Health & Fitness, Inc. v. The Nautilus Group, Inc., No. 1:02CV00109TC, 2005 WL 3681813 at *5 (D. Utah. Oct. 24, 2005) (unpublished) (looking to statute of limitations for fraud claim when applying presumption of laches to Lanham Act false advertising claim). Neither party disputes that Utah’s statute of limitations for fraud claims should be referred to in this case. Under Utah Code Ann. § 78B-2-305(3), the statute of limitations for claims brought on the grounds of fraud or mistake is three years from the “discovery by the aggrieved party of the facts constituting the fraud or mistake.” (2012).