Singh v. Lynch et al
[…] Mr. Singh requests that the Court remand this matter to USCIS and order it to process his naturalization application without regard to whether his admission to Section 1421(c) provides: A person whose application for naturalization under this subchapter is denied, after a hearing before an immigration officer under section 1447(a) of this Title, may seek review of such denial before the United States district court for the district in which such person resides in accordance with chapter 7 of title 5. Such review shall be de novo, and the court shall make its own findings of fact and conclusions of law and