Ramsey v. Branch Banking and Trust Company et al
[…] Code §8.01-243(A).^ The fraud cause of action "accrue[s]... when such fraud ... is discovered or by the exercise of due diligence reasonably should have been discovered." Va. Code § 8.01-249(1).