Stinnie et al v. Holcomb
[…] (Id. ¶¶ 374, Prayer for Relief (c); see also id. Prayer for Relief (d), (e)). 8 While these requests are somewhat broad (given the number and scope of the “policies, practices, and acts” the Complaint recounts), Plaintiffs have specified what this case boils down to and what they challenge as unconstitutional: Virginia Code § 46.2-395, entitled “Suspension of license for failure or refusal to pay fines or costs.” Specifically, they: seek injunctive and declaratory relief against Defendant Richard D. Holcomb in his official capacity for his actions in suspending their licenses pursuant to Va. Code § 46.2-395(B).