Gordon v. Impulse Marketing Group Inc
[…] This Court is See not the proper forum for obtaining relief under RCW 10.14. State v. Noah, 103 Wash.App. 29, 38, 9 P.3d 858 (Div. 1, 2000) (noting that RCW 10.14.150 provides Washington state district and superior courts with concurrent jurisdiction over civil antiharassment orders). Further, Third-Party Defendants have not complied with RCW 10.14.040, which provides the mechanism to petition for an order for protection from unlawful harassment. To obtain an order of protection under the anti-harassment statute, the petition for relief "shall allege the existence of harassment and shall be accompanied by an affidavit made under oath stating the specific facts and circumstances from which relief is sought." 10.14.040(1).