Gordon v. Impulse Marketing Group Inc
[…] "only protects Gordon's individual "electronic mail address" and does not protect any other "electronic e-mail addresses" located at the Domain." This allegation is flatly contradicted by RCW §19.190.040(2) which states: Damages to an interactive computer service resulting from a violation of this chapter are one thousand dollars, or actual damages, whichever is greater. An "interactive computer service" and an "internet domain name" are defined at RCW §19.190.010(7) and (8), which read: (7) "Interactive computer service" means any information service, system, or access software provider that provides or enables computer access by multiple users to a computer