Zamora Jordan v. Nationstar Mortgage, LLC
[…] Under RCW 19.86.010, trade or commerce is 17 defined as “any commerce directly or indirectly affecting the people of the state of 18 Washington.” RCW 19.86.010(2); Panag, 166 Wash.2d at 39. A consumer or 19 business relationship is not required between the plaintiff and the actor, but merely 20 that the violation causes injury to the plaintiff’s business or property.