Garcia et al v. Stemilt Ag Services LLC
[…] If Intervenor Plaintiffs fail to vigorously prosecute the action moving 8 forward, Defendant may move to decertify the class. Therefore, at this time, 9 adequacy of representation has been established. 10 2. Rule 23(b)(3) Requirements 11 a. Predominance 12 Plaintiff relies on the Court’s prior ruling to establish predominance. ECF 13 No. 252 at 8. As discussed supra, the claims are not identical. While not identical, 14 Plaintiff’s FLCA disclosure claims are straightforward. RCW 19.30.110(2) 15 requires a farm labor contractor to “[d]isclose to every person with whom he or she 16 deals in the capacity of a farm labor contractor the amount of his or her bond and 17 the existence and amount of any claims against the bond.” RCW 19.30.110(7)(h) 18 requires a farm labor contractor to furnish a form to each worker that includes 19 “[t]he name and address of the owner of all operations, or the owner’s agent, where 20 ORDER GRANTING IN PART SECOND MOTION FOR CLASS CERTIFICATION ~ 14 1 the worker will be working as a