Safouane, et al v. Fleck, et al
[…] Local Rules W.D. Wash. CR 5(g)(2); see Kamakana v. City & County of Honolulu, 447 F.3d 1172, 1178-80 (9th Cir. 2006). All of the documents listed above are expressly deemed confidential and restricted in their disclosure under the provisions of Washington Revised Code § 13.50.100, which provides that "[r]ecords covered by this section shall be confidential and shall be released only pursuant to this section and RCW 13.50.010." WASH. REV. CODE § 13.50.100(2). No provision of Washington Revised Code §§ 13.50.010 or 13.50.100(2) covers the purely public release of such records, nor does any provision of either statute cover public release for purposes of collateral litigation.