Omni Innovations LLC v. Ascentive LLC et al
[…] Case 2:06-cv-01284-JCC Document 65 Filed 02/21/2007 Page 8 of 11 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 e m a il that "misrepresents any information in identifying the point of origin or the tra n s m is s io n path of the electronic mail message." This is virtually identical to the CEMA p rov isio n upon which Plaintiffs base their suit. (FAC ¶ 20.) See RCW 19.190.030 (p ro h ib itin g sending a commercial email that "misrepresents or obscures any information in identifying the point of origin or the transmission path of a commercial electronic mail m e ss a g e ").