ING Bank, fsb v. Korn et al
[…] 20080514000705, see http://www.kingcounty.gov/business/Recorders/RecordsSearch.aspx. The Court sua
sponte modifies the Amended Complaint to reflect the correct recording information.
13
26
Although the Amended Complaint identifies the instrument number as 200803121684, see Amended
Complaint at ¶ 188 (docket no. 105), the copy of the deed of trust attached to the Amended Complaint
reflects the correct instrument number as 20080312001684.
ORDER -7-
1
and that ING has waived its rights to any deficiency judgment. Stipulated Motions (docket
2
nos. 387, 388, 389, 390, 393, & 394); see RCW 6.23.020 (redemption); RCW 61.12.070;
3
RCW 61.24.020; RCW 61.24.030(2) (“Real property is used for agricultural purposes if it is
4
used in an operation that produces crops, livestock, or aquatic goods.”).
(13)
5
All claims, counterclaims,14 and cross-claims15 in this matter having been
6
resolved either previously or in this Order, the Clerk is DIRECTED to enter final judgment
7
forthwith pursuant to Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 58 and to CLOSE this case.
(14)
8
9