Campidoglio LLC et al v. Wells Fargo & Company et al
[…] See Exs. 3 & 4 to Davis Decl. (docket nos. 76 & 77). 7 Indeed, as of the date of that telephonic conference (May 30, 2007), more than thirty days 8 had elapsed from the date Wachovia’s notice had been filed, and OTS’s subsequent 9 silence had operated as approval with regard to substitution of the Wachovia COSI for 10 existing loans. See 12 C.F.R. § 516.280(b) (“If OTS fails to act under paragraph (a)(1) of 11 this section, your application is approved.”); see also 12 C.F.R. § 560.35(d)(3).11 The 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 10 Plaintiffs attempt to draw an inference unfavorable to Wells Fargo from a letter dated September 3, 2013, Ex. J to Farrow Decl.