Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. Drexel Investments Inc et al
[…] 20
Defendants Jacobs and Roland on March 15, 2012, under King County Recorder’s No.
21
20120315001397.
22
23
24
MEMORANDUM OPINION & ORDER- 8
1
(2) The document title “Corporate Assignment of Deed of Trust,” recorded by defaulted
2
Defendants Jacobs and Roland on October 5, 2012, under King County Recorder’s No.
3
20121005000560.
4
5
6
(3) The document titled “Statutory Warrant Deed,” recorded on April 9, 2013, under King
County Recorder’s No. 20130409001698.
(4) The document titled “Deed of Trust,” recorded on April 9, 2013, under King County
7
Recorder’s No. 20130409001699.
8
Section 7.24.020 of the Revised Code of Washington permits “[a] person interested under
9
a deed . . . [to] have determined any question of construction or validity arising under the
10
instrument . . . and [to] obtain a declaration of rights, status or other legal relations
11
thereunder.”
12
Section 7.28.010 of the Revised Code of Washington permits “[a]ny person having a
13
valid subsisting interest in real property, and a right to the possession thereof, [to] recover the
14