Wheeler v BNSF Railway Company
[…] See Nev. Dep’t of Corr. v. Greene, 648 F.3d 1014, 1019 (9th Cir. 2011) (“At summary judgment, ‘a party does not necessarily have to produce evidence in a form that would be admissible at trial.’”); Fraser v. Goodale, 342 F.3d 1032, 1036 (9th Cir. 14 15 16 17 18 19 1 Defendant’s reliance on RCW 46.52.080 is misplaced. RCW 46.52.080, which states that “[n]o 20 such accident report or copy thereof shall be used as evidence in any trial,” concerns only “required accident reports,” id. (emphasis added), which are those reports prepared by persons 21 involved in accidents pursuant to RCW 46.52.030(1) or .040, and not reports generated by law enforcement. See Guillen v.