Williams v PRK Funding Services Inc et al
[…] which is ongoing—and the Court will therefore consider Plaintiff’s claims against Defendant
11
Owners separately and in more depth.
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Defendant Owners interpret Plaintiff’s Complaint as seeking to deprive them of their
property and of alleging (1) conspiracy to slander title, (2) unlawful possession, (3) forceable
entry, (4) conspiracy to deprive Plaintiff of his property rights, and (5) that Defendant Owners
8
Plaintiff does assert claims related to ownership of the property that are subject to a ten year
statute of limitations. WASH. REV. CODE § 4.16.020(1) (“actions for the recovery of real
property, or for the recovery of the possession thereof” must be commenced within ten years).
These claims relate to Defendant Owners and are addressed below.
9
See Dkt. #146 at 3 (PRK Defendants noting that Plaintiff does not point to any action taken by
PRK Defendants after February 12, 2010).
10