LVB-Ogden Marketing LLC v. Bingham et al
[…] That is not accurate. The trust documents grant the trustee uncontrolled 14 discretion only in the context of making a determination that the beneficiary is incapable 15 of managing her assets to her own best interest and advantage. There is no evidence 16 before the Court indicating that the Trustee has made such a determination or the grounds 17 for such a determination. That BOTW believes the Trustee has uncontrolled discretion to 18 19 writs naming specific branches of financial institutions); RCW 6.27.190 (sample form instructing garnishee to “[l]ist all of defendant’s personal property or effects in your possession or control on the last 20 page of this answer form or attach a schedule if necessary”). BOTW understood that it was being served with a writ of garnishment directed at Sharon Bingham’s assets, and it further understood that Plaintiff sought information regarding the Fisher Trusts, specifically.