Gilchrist et al v. Bayview Loan Servicing LLC et al
[…] Dkt. 20-5 at 25. This Assignment of the Deed of 12 Trust was recorded on July 3, 2013. Dkt. 20-5 at 25. Plaintiffs dispute the legitimacy of this 13 assignment. 14 On November 20, 2013, Bank of America N.A. issued to Plaintiffs a Notice of Intent to 15 Accelerate. Dkt. 28-1 at 3. The correspondence informed Plaintiffs that “Bank of America, N.A. 16 services the home loan . . . on behalf of the holder of the promissory note (the “Noteholder”).” 17 Dkt. 28-1 at 3. 18 On July 10, 2015, Bank of America N.A. executed a “Declaration of Beneficiary 19 Pursuant to RCW 61.24.030,” which declared Bank of America N.A. “the beneficiary . . . and 20 actual holder of the promissory note or other obligation secured by the deed of trust” regarding 21 the subject property.