City of Tacoma v. Purdue Pharma, L.P. et al
[…] Pursuant to RCW 7.48.010, an actionable nuisance is defined as, inter alia, 8 9 “whatever is injurious to health or indecent or offensive to the senses . . .” 10 11 12 Pursuant to RCW 7.48.130, “A public nuisance is one which affects equally the rights of an entire community or neighborhood, although the extent of the damage may be unequal.” 13 14 15 In addition, pursuant to Tacoma Municipal Code 8.30.030, “A public nuisance consists of doing an