Snyder v. United States of America et al
[…] The Plaintiff did not bring this case against Pierce County, Washington. It is not a party. There is no indication in the record that he has availed himself of the state statute providing the 10 process to correct a criminal history - RCW 43.43.730(1), which provides, in part, that if a 11 person believes that their Washington criminal history record information is “inaccurate or 12 incomplete, he or she may request the section to purge, modify, or supplement it and to advise 13 such persons or agencies who have received his or her record. . .” Further, if no correction is 14 made, a party may file an appeal in the Washington State Superior Court. Id.