Rich v. Cigna Corporation et al
[…] Code §33-11-1, et seq.1 Pursuant to W. Va. Code §33-11-1, “[t]he purpose of this article is to regulate trade practices in the business of insurance . . . by defining . . . all such practices in this State which constitute unfair methods of competition or unfair or deceptive acts or practices and by prohibiting the trade practices so defined or determined.” W. Va.