Ryan v. Commissioner Social Security Administration
[…] [Docket Entry 7]. In this Court's May 27, 2009, Order, the Court ordered Plaintiff to complete and file the IFP form provided him by the clerk within twenty days from the date of entry of the order. Plaintiff has not, as of this date completed and filed the IFP form provided him by the clerk nor has he paid his fees and costs, in the amount of $350.00 to the District Clerk to institute this civil action. 28 U.S.C. §1914(a) reads as follows: The Clerk of each district court shall require the parties instituting any civil action, suit or proceeding in such court, whether by original process, removal or otherwise, to pay a filing fee of $350 . . . . L.R. Gen.