Hanson et al v. Amerihome Mortgage Company, LLC et al
[…] (See ECF No. 34 at 3–5.) Amerihome further argues that its decision to discontinue the loss mitigation process was not an appealable final decision. (See id.) As stated above, § 46A-2-128 of the WVCCPA provides that “[n]o debt collector may use unfair or unconscionable means to collect or attempt to collect any claim.” W. Va.