Stoler v. PennyMac Loan Services, LLC
[…] U.S. 654, 655 (1962). United States v. Diebold, Inc., 369 A party is entitled to summary judgment if the record, as a whole, could not lead a rational trier of fact to find for the non-moving party. F.2d 820, 823 (4th Cir. 1991). Williams v. Griffin, 952 Conversely, summary judgment is inappropriate if the evidence is sufficient for a reasonable fact-finder to return a verdict in favor of the non-moving party. Anderson, 477 U.S. at 248. 6 III. Discussion A. W. Va. Code § 46A-2-127 Claim Section 46A-2-127 of the WVCCPA provides that “[n]o debt collector shall use any fraudulent, deceptive, or misleading representation or means to collect claims or to obtain information concerning consumers.” W. Va.