Richards v. Astrue
[…] Considering the evidence, his finding is clearly reasonable. Finally, plaintiff alleges the administrative law judge did not pose a proper hypothetical question to the vocational expert because he did not include limitations due to numbness in plaintiff's hands. This issue has already been discussed, and, as noted, the administrative law judge observed that no functional limitations were detected by Dr. Gobunsuy on his exam or were documented prior to that exam. Here, the administrative law judge's hypothetical questions "fairly 8 See, 20 C.F.R. § 404.1508 which requires that an impairment must result from "anatomical, physiological or psychological abnormalities" and must be established by "medical evidence consisting of signs, symptoms, and laboratory findings, not only by [a claimant's] statements." 6 set out all of [plaintiff's] impairments." Walker v. Bowen, 889 F.2d 47, 50-51 (4th Cir. 1989). Thus, this objection by plaintiff is also unsupported.