Estep v. Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
[…] (“Def.’s Mot. Ex. D.” (Document 4-4) at 7-13.)6 As stated above, West Virginia Code § 38–1–4 requires notice be “directed to the address shown by the grantors on the deed of trust or such other address given to the beneficiary of said trust deed.” (Id.) (emphasis supplied.) Whether or not Plaintiffs 5 W. Va. Code § 59-3-2 provides that “a Class II legal advertisement shall be published once a week for two successive weeks . . . in a qualified newspaper published in the publication area.” 6 The notice satisfies the various requirements set forth in section 38–1–4. See W.Va.