Glover v. Dickey et al
[…] seeks documents that do not exist and compilations of specific data that do not exist. See,
e.g., ECF No. 154-1 at 7-8. Defendant’s responses to plaintiff’s fourth request for
production of documents are adequate.
Turning to plaintiff’s request for admissions, defendant adequately responded to the
requests. He admitted admission numbers 3 and 6. Defendant asserted that he was
unable to admit or deny numbers 1 and 2. With regard to admission number 7, plaintiff’s
request and defendant’s response are as follows:
REQUEST NO. 7: Defendant Dickey admit that under Wis. Stat. §
227.10.(3)(c) – Statement of policy and interpretation of law; discrimination
prohibited; which provides, “Each person affected by a rule is entitled to the
same benefits and treatment as any other person under the same or similar
circumstances,” if you request and require one prisoner to sign a statement
that he will never challenge any part of his sexual assault conviction prior to
following him to participate in a sex offender treatment program, you must
request and require the same from all prisoners who you allow in the
program.
9