Lagar, Humberto v. Tegels, Lizzie et al
[…] (Dkt. #47 at 5-7.) With respect to the first two arguments, Lagar simply repeats the same arguments he made previously; he has cited no new evidence or legal authority that was not already considered and addressed in the previous decision. The court declines to address those arguments further. With respect to the third argument, Lagar argues that this court erred in concluding that the Parole Commission’s decision to condition his parole on completing treatment violated the presumptive mandatory release statute, Wis. Stat. § 302.11(1g)(b)(2), which states that the “parole commission may not deny presumptive mandatory release to an inmate because of the inmate’s refusal to participate in a rehabilitation program under s. 301.047.” Wis. Stat. § 302.11(1g)(b)(2) (emphasis added).