Obregon de Leon v. Holder
[…] 1
Okla. Stat. tit. 47, § 1503(A) provides, in relevant part:
Any person who knowingly and with intent that a violation of
this section be committed:
1.
Owns, operates, or conducts a chop shop;
[. . .]
upon conviction, is guilty of a felony . . . .
2
Okla. Stat. tit. 47, § 4–107(a) provides, in relevant part:
Any person . . . who shall destroy, remove, cover, alter or deface,
or cause to be destroyed, removed, covered, altered or defaced,
the engine number or other distinguishing number of any vehicle
in this state . . . shall be deemed guilty of a felony . . . .
3
Okla. Stat. tit. 47, § 4–103 provides, in relevant part:
A person not entitled to the possession of a vehicle . . . who
receives, possesses, conceals, sells, or disposes of it, knowing the
vehicle . . . to be stolen or converted under circumstances
constituting a crime, shall be guilty of a felony.
4
Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 1713(A) provides, in relevant part:
Every person who buys or receives, in any manner, upon any
(continued...)
3
Appellate Case: 13-9601
Document: 01019543142
Date Filed: 12/22/2015
Page: 4