USA v. State of Arizona, et al
[…] We are also a political action group. That means we are active in supporting good politicians who are against illegal alien invaders. Let's not call them illegal immigrants, please. And we will do everything we can . . . to make the political life miserable for the politician traitors on the payroll of foreign countries like Mexico." See Mohave Minutemen: What We Are and Are Not, http://mohaveminutemen.com/whatweare.htm. (emphasis added). S.B. 1070, § 2, 2010 Ariz. Legis. Serv. Ch. 113 (to be codified at Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 11-1051(H)) ("A person who is a legal resident of this state may bring an action in superior court to challenge any official or agency of this state or a county, city, town or other political subdivision of this state that adopts or implements a policy or practice that limits or restricts the enforcement of federal immigration laws to less than the full extent permitted by federal law.").