DZ Bank AG Deutsche Zentral v. Louis Meyer, et al
[…] Id. These cases are instructive. If MI had retained the $385,000 in assets, DZ Bank would have been able to enforce any judgment against the Meyers, prior to their filing for bankruptcy protection, by executing against Louis Meyer’s Case: 15-35086, 08/24/2017, ID: 10556009, DktEntry: 43-1, Page 10 of 10 10 DZ BANK AG DEUTSCHE ZENTRAL-GENOSSENSCHAFT BANK V. MEYER 100% ownership interest in MI to satisfy $385,000 of its claim. See Wash. Rev. Code § 6.17.090 (“All property, real and personal, of the judgment debtor that is not exempted by law is liable to execution.”). When Louis Meyer indirectly transferred all of MI’s assets to another corporation, he, as in Wiand, Antonello, and Nickeson, depleted the value of his assets to the detriment of his creditors.