The State of Alabama v. Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services et al
[…] S e c tio n 611 dictates the extent of judicial review of alleged violations of the RFA. S e e id. § 611(c) ("Compliance or noncompliance by an agency with the provisions of this -15- c h a p te r shall be subject to judicial review only in accordance with this section."). That s e c tio n says only a "small entity" is entitled to judicial review. Id. § 611(a)(1). The RFA d e f in e s a "small entity" as a "small business," "small organization," or "small governmental ju ris d ic tio n ." Id. § 601(6).