Morgan v. The County Commission of Lawrence County
[…] See) e.g., Turlington v. Atlanta Gas Light Co., 135 F.3d 1428, 1432 (lIth Cir. 1998) (citing 0 )Connor v. Consolidated Coin Caterers Corp., 517 U.S. 308 181 See doc. no. 28-1 (Morgan Deposition), at 94. 1S2 Doc. no. 32 (Plaintiff's Response in Opposition to Summary Judgment), at 22. 29 U.S.C. § 631(a) ("The prohibitions in this chapter shall be limited to individuals who are at least 40 years of age."). lS3 94 (1996)).