Isaacson et al v. Brnovich et al
[…] The Reason Ban Reporting Requirements include a new line item among - 10 - 1 Arizona’s already-extensive mandatory reporting requirements for abortion providers, 2 which requires the provider to state for each abortion “[w]hether any genetic abnormality 3 of the unborn child was detected at or before the time of the abortion by genetic testing, 4 such as maternal serum tests, or by ultrasound, such as a nuchal translucency screening, or 5 by other form of testing.” Act § 13, A.R.S. § 36-2161(A)(25). The report must be signed 6 by the physician who performed the abortion and “shall indicate that the person who signs 7 the report is attesting that the information in the report is correct to the best of the person’s 8 knowledge.”