State of California et al v. Trump et al
[…] See id. 22 B. 10 U.S.C. § 284 23 10 U.S.C. § 284 authorizes DoD to provide “support for the counterdrug activities . . . of any 24 other department or agency of the Federal Government,” including for “[c]onstruction of roads and 25 fences and installation of lighting to block drug smuggling corridors across international boundaries 26 of the United States.” Id. § 284(a); (b)(7).