"The Apple iPod iTunes Anti-Trust Litigation"
[…] TN Tenn. Code Ann. § 47-25-101: "All arrangements, contracts, agreements, trusts, or combinations between persons or corporations made with a view to lessen, or which tend to lessen, full and free competition in the importation or sale of articles imported into this state, or in the manufacture or sale of articles of domestic growth or of domestic raw material, and all arrangements, contracts, agreements, trusts, or combinations between persons or corporations Tenn. Code Ann. § 47-25-102: "Any arrangements, contracts, and agreements that may be made by any corporation or person, or by and between its agents and subagents . . . are declared to be against public policy, unlawful, and void." See State ex rel. Leech v. Levi Strauss & Co., 1980 WL 4696, *2 n.2 (Tenn. Ch. Ct.