"The Apple iPod iTunes Anti-Trust Litigation"
[…] S.D. Codified Laws § 37-1-3.1: "A contract, combination, or conspiracy between two or more persons in restraint of trade or commerce any part of which is within this state is unlawful." Section 2 Analogue persons to monopolize, any part of trade or commerce in the State of North Carolina." N.D. Cent. Code § 51-08.1-03: "The establishment, maintenance, or use of a monopoly, or an attempt to establish a monopoly, of trade or commerce in a relevant market by any person, for the purpose of excluding competition or controlling, fixing, or maintaining prices, is unlawful." S.D. Codified Laws § 37-1-3.2: "The monopolization by any person, or an attempt to monopolize, or combine, or conspire with any other person or persons, to monopolize any of the trade or commerce within this state shall be unlawful." Relationship To Federal Law ND See North Dakota Attorney General Opinion 81-35 (April 2, 1981) (stating that North Dakota relies on federal case law interpreting the Sherman Act in the absence of North Dakota case law).