"The Apple iPod iTunes Anti-Trust Litigation"
[…] Relationship To Federal Law Neb. Rev. Stat. § 59-829: "When any provision of sections 59-801 to 59-831 and sections 84-211 to 84-214 or any provision of Chapter 59 is the same as or similar to the language of a federal antitrust law, the courts of this state in construing such sections or chapter shall follow the construction given to the federal law by the federal courts." Nev. Rev. Stat. § 598A.050: "The provisions of this chapter shall be construed in harmony with prevailing judicial interpretations of the federal antitrust statutes." Indirect Purchaser Standing Neb. Rev. Stat. § 59-821: allows action "whether such injured person dealt directly or indirectly with the defendant . . ." NV Nev. Rev. Stat. § 598A.060(1)(e): "1. Every activity enumerated in this subsection constitutes a contract, combination or conspiracy in restraint of trade, and it is unlawful to conduct any part of any such activity in this state . . . (e) Monopolization of trade or commerce in this state, including, without limitation, attempting to monopolize or otherwise combining or conspiring to monopolize trade or commerce in this state." N.M. Stat. § 57-1-2. Monopolies: "It is hereby declared to be unlawful for any person to monopolize or attempt to monopolize, or combine or conspire with any other person or persons to monopolize, trade or commerce, any part of which trade or commerce is within this state." N.C. Gen.