"The Apple iPod iTunes Anti-Trust Litigation"
[…] Every person who shall make any such contract or engage in any such combination or conspiracy shall be deemed guilty of a Class IV felony. Nev. Rev. Stat. § 598A.060(1)(d): "1. Every activity enumerated in this subsection constitutes a contract, combination or conspiracy in restraint of trade, and it is unlawful to conduct any part of any such activity in this state . . . (d) Tying arrangements, consisting of contracts in which the seller or lessor conditions the sale or lease of commodities or services on the purchase or leasing of another commodity or service." N.M. Stat. Ann. § 57-1-1: "Every contract, agreement, combination or conspiracy in restraint of trade or commerce, any part of which trade or commerce is within this state, is unlawful." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 75-2: "Any act, contract, combination in the form of trust, or conspiracy in restraint of trade or commerce which violates Section 2 Analogue Neb. Rev. Stat. § 59-802: "Every person who shall monopolize, or attempt to monopolize, or combine or conspire with any other person or persons, to monopolize any part of the trade or commerce, within this state, shall be deemed guilty of a Class IV felony."