"The Apple iPod iTunes Anti-Trust Litigation"
[…] N.C. Gen. Stat. § 75-2: "Any act, contract, combination in the form of trust, or conspiracy in restraint of trade or commerce which violates Section 2 Analogue Neb. Rev. Stat. § 59-802: "Every person who shall monopolize, or attempt to monopolize, or combine or conspire with any other person or persons, to monopolize any part of the trade or commerce, within this state, shall be deemed guilty of a Class IV felony." Relationship To Federal Law Neb. Rev. Stat. § 59-829: "When any provision of sections 59-801 to 59-831 and sections 84-211 to 84-214 or any provision of Chapter 59 is the same as or similar to the language of a federal antitrust law, the courts of this state in construing such sections or chapter shall follow the construction given to the federal law by the federal courts." Nev. Rev. Stat. § 598A.050: "The provisions of this chapter shall be construed in harmony with prevailing judicial interpretations of the federal antitrust statutes." Indirect Purchaser Standing Neb. Rev.