"The Apple iPod iTunes Anti-Trust Litigation"
[…] Relationship To Federal Law Neb. Rev. Stat. § 59-829: "When any provision of sections 59-801 to 59-831 and sections 84-211 to 84-214 or any provision of Chapter 59 is the same as or similar to the language of a federal antitrust law, the courts of this state in construing such sections or chapter shall follow the construction given to the federal law by the federal courts." Nev. Rev. Stat. § 598A.050: "The provisions of this chapter shall be construed in harmony with prevailing judicial interpretations of the federal antitrust statutes." Indirect Purchaser Standing Neb. Rev. Stat. § 59-821: allows action "whether such injured person dealt directly or indirectly with the defendant . . ." NV Nev. Rev.