"The Apple iPod iTunes Anti-Trust Litigation"
[…] Hyde v. Abbot Labs., 473 S.E.2d 680 (N.C. App. 1996): indirect purchasers may sustain antitrust injury 4 State Section 1 Analogue the principles of the common law is hereby declared to be in violation of G.S. 75-1." N.D. Cent. Code § 51-08.1-02: "A contract, combination, or conspiracy between two or more persons in restraint of, or to monopolize, trade or commerce in a relevant market is unlawful." S.D. Codified Laws § 37-1-3.1: "A contract, combination, or conspiracy between two or more persons in restraint of trade or commerce any part of which is within this state is unlawful." Section 2 Analogue persons to monopolize, any part of trade or commerce in the State of North Carolina." N.D. Cent. Code § 51-08.1-03: "The establishment, maintenance, or use of a monopoly, or an attempt to establish a monopoly, of trade or commerce in a relevant market by any person, for the purpose of excluding competition or controlling, fixing, or maintaining prices, is unlawful." S.D. Codified Laws § 37-1-3.2: "The monopolization by any person, or an attempt to monopolize, or combine, or conspire with any other person or persons, to monopolize any of the trade or commerce within this state shall be unlawful."