"The Apple iPod iTunes Anti-Trust Litigation"
[…] This construction shall be made to achieve uniform application of the state and federal laws prohibiting restraints of trade and monopolistic practices." Proof of conduct violative of Sherman Act is sufficient to establish violation of state law. ITCO Corp. v. Michelin Tire Corp., 722 F.2d 42 (4th Cir. 1983). N.M. Stat. § 57-1-3(A)(2) & (C). Hyde v. Abbot Labs., 473 S.E.2d 680 (N.C. App. 1996): indirect purchasers may sustain antitrust injury 4 State Section 1 Analogue the principles of the common law is hereby declared to be in violation of G.S. 75-1." N.D. Cent. Code § 51-08.1-02: "A contract, combination, or conspiracy between two or more persons in restraint of, or to monopolize, trade or commerce in a relevant market is unlawful." S.D. Codified Laws § 37-1-3.1: "A contract, combination, or conspiracy between two or more persons in restraint of trade or commerce any part of which is within this state is unlawful." Section 2 Analogue persons to monopolize, any part of trade or commerce in the State of North Carolina."