"The Apple iPod iTunes Anti-Trust Litigation"
[…] Section 2 Analogue Relationship To Federal Law Indirect Purchaser Standing VT 9 V.S.A. § 2453(a) ("Practices prohibited; antitrust and consumer fraud"): Unfair methods of competition in commerce, and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in commerce, are hereby declared unlawful. 9 V.S.A. § 2453(b): "It is the intent of the legislature that in construing subsection (a) of this section, the courts of this state will be guided by the construction of similar terms contained in Section 5(a)(1) of the Federal Trade Commission Act as from time to time amended by the Federal Trade Commission and the courts of the United States." WV W. Va. Code § 47-18-3(a): Every contract, combination in the form of trust or otherwise, or conspiracy in restraint of trade or commerce in this State shall be unlawful. WI Wis.