"The Apple iPod iTunes Anti-Trust Litigation"
[…] Code Ann. § 47-25-102: "Any arrangements, contracts, and agreements that may be made by any corporation or person, or by and between its agents and subagents . . . are declared to be against public policy, unlawful, and void." See State ex rel. Leech v. Levi Strauss & Co., 1980 WL 4696, *2 n.2 (Tenn. Ch. Ct. Sept. 25, 1980) ("The State anti-trust statute passed in 1891 is quite similar to the Sherman Anti-Trust Act passed by Congress in 1890. 15 U.S.C. § 1. Authorities which define the character of private damage suits under the federal antitrust statutes, particularly the Sherman Act, are most persuasive."). S.D. Codified Laws § 37-133: "No provision of this chapter may deny any person who is injured directly or indirectly in his business or property by a violation of this chapter the right to sue for and obtain any relief afforded under [the statute]." Freeman Industries LLC v.