"The Apple iPod iTunes Anti-Trust Litigation"
[…] Relationship To Federal Law Mgmnt., Inc., 875 F. Supp. 8, 14 (D. Me. 1994). MA MI Mass. Gen. Laws Ch. 93A §§ 9, 11; Ciardi v. F. Hoffmann-La Roche, Ltd., 762 N.E.2d 303, 312 & n.18 (Mass. 2002) (stating that indirect purchasers could bring claims for price-fixing or other anticompetitive conduct under Section 9). Mich. Comp. Laws § 445.772. "A contract, combination, or conspiracy between 2 or more persons in restraint of, or to monopolize, trade or commerce in a relevant market is unlawful." Minn. Stat. § 325D.51: "A contract, combination, or conspiracy between two or more persons in unreasonable restraint of trade or commerce is unlawful." See also Minn. Stat. § 325D.53 (illegalizing all other contracts, combinations or conspiracies "for the purpose or with the effect of affecting, fixing, controlling or maintaining the market price, rate, or fee of any commodity or service"). Mass. Gen. Laws Ch. 93A § 2(b) (consumer statutes construed in harmony with FTC Act); Ch. 93 § 12 (antitrust act to be construed in harmony with comparable federal law).