"The Apple iPod iTunes Anti-Trust Litigation"
[…] Comes v. Microsoft Corp., 646 N.W.2d 440, 451 (Iowa 2002); 696 N.W.2d 318 (Iowa 2005). 10 M.R.S. § 1004 (conferring a right of action 2 State Section 1 Analogue otherwise, or conspiracy, in restraint of trade or commerce in this State is declared to be illegal." Section 2 Analogue combine or conspire with any other person or persons to monopolize any part of the trade or commerce of this State shall be guilty of a Class C crime." Mass. Gen. Laws Ch. 93A §§ 9, 11; Ciardi v. F. Hoffmann-La Roche, Ltd., 762 N.E.2d 303, 312 & n.18 (Mass. 2002) (stating that indirect purchasers could bring claims for price-fixing or other anticompetitive conduct under Section 9). Mich. Comp. Laws § 445.773: "The establishment, maintenance, or use of a monopoly, or any attempt to establish a monopoly, of trade or commerce in a relevant market by any person, for the purpose of excluding or limiting competition or controlling, fixing, or maintaining prices, is unlawful. Minn. Stat. § 325D.52: The establishment, maintenance, or use of, or any attempt to establish, maintain, or use monopoly power over any part of trade or commerce by any person or persons for the purpose of affecting competition or controlling, fixing, or maintaining prices is unlawful. Relationship To Federal Law Mgmnt., Inc., 875 F. Supp. 8, 14 (D. Me. 1994). MA MI Mass. Gen. Laws Ch. 93A §§ 9, 11; Ciardi v.