"The Apple iPod iTunes Anti-Trust Litigation"
[…] Wis. Stat. § 133.03(2): "Every person who monopolizes, or attempts to monopolize, or combines or conspires with any other person or persons to monopolize any part of trade or commerce is guilty of a Class H felony . . W. Va. Code § 47-18-16: "This article shall be construed liberally and in harmony with ruling judicial interpretations of comparable federal antitrust statutes. Wisconsin's antitrust provisions were intended to parallel Sections 1 and 2 of the Sherman Act. Grams v. Boss, 294 N.W. 473, 480 (Wis. 1980). 9 V.S.A. § 2465(b): "In any action for damages or injury sustained as a result of any violation of state antitrust laws, pursuant to section 2453 of this title, the fact that the state, any public agency, political subdivision or any other person has not dealt directly with a defendant shall not bar or otherwise limit recovery." See also Elkins v. Microsoft Corp. (2002) 174 Vt. 328, 817 A.2d 9. W. Va. Code St. R. § 142-91.1 ("The purpose of this rule is to allow persons who are indirectly injured by violations of the West Virginia Antitrust Act to maintain an action for damages . . ..") Wis.