"The Apple iPod iTunes Anti-Trust Litigation"
[…] WV W. Va. Code § 47-18-3(a): Every contract, combination in the form of trust or otherwise, or conspiracy in restraint of trade or commerce in this State shall be unlawful. WI Wis. Stat. § 133.03(1): "Every contract, combination in the form of trust or otherwise, or conspiracy, in restraint of trade or commerce is illegal. Every person who makes any contract or engages in any W. Va. Code § 47-18-4: "The establishment, maintenance or use of a monopoly or an attempt to establish a monopoly of trade or commerce, any part of which is within this State, by any persons for the purpose of excluding competition or controlling, fixing or maintaining prices is unlawful." Wis. Stat. § 133.03(2): "Every person who monopolizes, or attempts to monopolize, or combines or conspires with any other person or persons to monopolize any part of trade or commerce is guilty of a Class H felony . . W. Va.