"The Apple iPod iTunes Anti-Trust Litigation"
[…] Minn. Stat. § 325D.52: The establishment, maintenance, or use of, or any attempt to establish, maintain, or use monopoly power over any part of trade or commerce by any person or persons for the purpose of affecting competition or controlling, fixing, or maintaining prices is unlawful. Relationship To Federal Law Mgmnt., Inc., 875 F. Supp. 8, 14 (D. Me. 1994). MA MI Mass. Gen. Laws Ch. 93A §§ 9, 11; Ciardi v. F. Hoffmann-La Roche, Ltd., 762 N.E.2d 303, 312 & n.18 (Mass. 2002) (stating that indirect purchasers could bring claims for price-fixing or other anticompetitive conduct under Section 9). Mich. Comp. Laws § 445.772. "A contract, combination, or conspiracy between 2 or more persons in restraint of, or to monopolize, trade or commerce in a relevant market is unlawful." Minn. Stat. § 325D.51: "A contract, combination, or conspiracy between two or more persons in unreasonable restraint of trade or commerce is unlawful." See also Minn.