In Re FACEBOOK INTERNET TRACKING LITIGATION
[…] records” after “toll billing records”; and (B) by striking “made that” and all that follows through the end of such paragraph and inserting “made that the name, address, length of service, and toll billing records sought are relevant to an authorized foreign counterintelligence investigation; and”; and (2) in paragraph (2), by striking “made that” and all that follows through the end of such paragraph and inserting “made that the information sought is relevant to an authorized foreign counterintelligence investigation.”. (b) Section 624 of the Fair Credit Reporting Act (Public Law 90–321; 15 U.S.C. 1681u), as added by section 601(a) of the Intelligence Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 1996 (P.L. 104993; 110 Stat. 974), is amended– (1) in subsection (a), by striking “writing that” and all that follows through the end and inserting “writing that such information is necessary for the conduct of an authorized foreign counterintelligence investigation.”; (2) in subsection (b), by striking “writing that” and all that follows through the end and inserting “writing that such information is necessary for the conduct of an authorized foreign counterintelligence investigation.”; and *10 (3) in subsection (c), by striking “camera that” and all that