In Re FACEBOOK INTERNET TRACKING LITIGATION
[…] The Secretary of State shall develop and continually update the watchlist in cooperation with the Attorney General, the Secretary of the Treasury, and the Director of Central Intelligence. SEC. 208. PROGRAM TO COLLECT INFORMATION RELATING TO NONIMMIGRANT FOREIGN STUDENTS AND OTHER EXCHANGE PROGRAM PARTICIPANTS. (a) Changes in Deadlines.–Section 641 of the Illegal Immigration Reform and Immigrant Responsibility Act of 1996 (8 U.S.C. 1372) is amended– © 2016 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works. 31 H.R. REP. 107-236(I), H.R. REP. 107-236(I) (2001) (1) in subsection (f), by striking “Not later than 4 years after the commencement of the program established under subsection (a),” and inserting “Not later than 120 days after the date of the enactment of the PATRIOT Act of 2001,”; and (2) in subsection (g)(1), by striking “12 months” and inserting “120 days”. (b) Increased Fee for Certain Students.–Section 641(e)(4)(A) of the Illegal Immigration Reform and Immigrant