Fluker v. Federal Bureau of Prisons et al
[…] Mr. Thomas has not cited and the court has not found any statute that provides a basis for creating a private right of action pursuant to the "Standards of Conduct" set forth in 28 C.F.R. Part45. In fact, the regulations relied on by Mr. Thomas appear to refute Mr. Thomas' argument that Part 45 creates a private right of action against the Defendants. See 28 C.F.R. § 45.2(d) ( "This section pertains to agency management and is not intended to create rights enforceable by private individuals or organizations"). Mr. Thomas has not cited any authority that the United States' sovereign immunity has been waived as to any claim he seeks to bring under 28 C.F.R. Part 45. Further, Mr.