KLAYMAN v. OBAMA et al
[…] “With limited exceptions, the Code’s ‘transacting any business’ clause has been interpreted to provide jurisdiction to the full extent allowed by the Due Process Clause.” Ferrara, 54 F.3d at 828. When jurisdiction is based on § 13-423(a), “only a claim for relief arising from acts enumerated in th[at] section may be asserted.” D.C. Code § 13-423(b).