AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR TESTING AND MATERIALS et al v. PUBLIC.RESOURCE.ORG, INC.
[…] Defendant denies the remaining allegations of paragraph 102 of the Complaint. 103. Defendant lacks information or belief sufficient to admit or deny the allegations of paragraph 103 of the Complaint and therefore denies the allegations. 104. Defendant lacks information or belief sufficient to admit or deny the allegations of paragraph 104 of the Complaint and therefore denies the allegations. 105. Defendant lacks information or belief sufficient to admit or deny the allegations of paragraph 105 of the Complaint and therefore denies the allegations. 106. Defendant denies that that 1 C.F.R. § 51.7(a)(4) of the Code of Federal Regulations states that any materials incorporated by reference at the federal level must be “reasonably available to and usable by the class of persons affected by the publication.” Defendant denies that 1 C.F.R. §§ 5.2, 51.9(b)(4) requires that the Office of the Federal Register and the relevant agency each must maintain a hard copy of any material incorporated by reference that is available for public inspection.