AMERICAN EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH ASSOCIATION, INC. et al v. PUBLIC.RESOURCE.ORG, INC.
[…] No. 60). POINTS & AUTHORITIES IN SUPPORT OF MOTION In support of this motion, Plaintiffs state as follows: 1. On December 21, 2015, Plaintiffs filed Declarations of Marianne Ernesto, Wayne Camara, and Felice Levine (Dkt. Nos. 60-49, 60-76, and 60-78) in Support of Plaintiffs’ Motion for Summary Judgment and a Permanent Injunction (Dkt. No. 60). 1 2. Recently, Plaintiffs discovered that each Declaration is inadvertently missing a statement that it was made under the penalty of perjury, pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1746.. 3. Plaintiffs wish to correct these errors by submitting corrected Declarations. 4. The proposed corrected Declarations are attached to this motion as Exhibits 1, 2 and 3, and include the following statement: “I declare under the penalty of perjury that the foregoing is true and correct.” 5. No substantive changes have been made to the Declarations. 6. Plaintiffs have discussed the proposed corrected Declarations with Matthew Becker, counsel for Defendant. Mr. Becker indicated that Defendant does not object to Plaintiffs’ filing the amended corrective Declarations.