WISCONSIN VOTERS ALLIANCE et al v. PENCE et al
[…] In Wayne County, Mr. Biden’s margin (322,925 votes) significantly exceeds his statewide lead. 203. Based on Michigan voters’ allegations, the number of votes affected by the various constitutional violations exceeds the margin of votes dividing the candidates. 204. Michigan law generally allows the public the right to observe the counting of ballots. See MCL 168.765a(12)(“At all times, at least 1 election inspector from each major political party must be present at the absent voter counting place and the policies and procedures adopted by the secretary of state regarding the counting of absent voter ballots must be followed.”). 205. The Michigan Constitution provides all lawful voters with “[t]he right to have the results of statewide elections audited, in such a manner as prescribed by law, to ensure the accuracy and integrity of elections.”141 206. Indeed, “[a]ll rights set forth in this subsection shall be