Notre Dame University of v. Sebelius et al
[…] The provision of the objectionable products and services is directly tied to Notre Dame's insurance policies and Notre Dame's self-certification, and the objectionable "payments" are available only so long as an employee is on the Notre Dame's health plan. See 29 C.F.R. § 2590.715-2713 (for self-insured employers, the third pmiy administrator "will provide or arrange separate payments for contraceptive services ... for so long as [employees] are enrolled in [their] group health plan"); 45 C.F.R. § 147.131 (c )(2)(i)(B) (for employers that offer insured plans, the insurance issuer must "[p ]rovide separate payments for any contraceptive services ... for plan pmiicipants an? beneficiaries for so long as they remain enrolled in the plan").