Blabac v. Commissioner of Social Security
[…] Given the residual functional capacity assessment and considering your age, education, and past work experience, can you do other work? If you can, disability will be found to have ended. If you cannot, disability will be found to continue. 20 C.F.R. § 416.994(b)(5)(i)-(vii). B. Analysis 1. The Commissioner's Decision In this case, the ALJ made the following findings with regard to factual 4 "Medical improvement is any decrease in the medical severity of your impairment(s) which was present at the time of the most recent favorable medical decision that you were disabled or continued to be disabled." 20 C.F.R. § 416.994(b)(1)(i). 4 information as well as the seven-step process set forth above: (1) The comparison point decision ("CPD") was April 9, 2001, the date of the most recent favorable decision (R. at 24); (2) At the time of the CPD, Plaintiff met Listing 11.03 (R. at 25); (3) As of May