FULTON et al v. CITY OF PHILADELPHIA et al
[…] Count XI Violation of the Pennsylvania Constitution Article I, § 26 Discrimination by the Commonwealth and its political subdivisions 147. Plaintiffs incorporate by reference all preceding paragraphs. 148. Pennsylvania’s Constitution states: “Neither the Commonwealth nor any political subdivision thereof shall deny to any person the enjoyment of any civil right, nor discriminate against any person in the exercise of any civil right.” Pa. Const. art.