Latinos for Trump v. Sessions
[…] [Magisterial District Court, Docket Number MJ-38204-TR-0001416-2016, accessed 7/18/17] 2012: Orange County Police Cited Walters For Using A Cell Phone While Driving 2012: Walters Was Charged With Using A Cell Phone While Driving. According to the Superior Court of Orange County, Walters was charged with violating section 23123(a) of California’s vehicle code. [Superior Court of Orange County, Case Number SH892289, accessed 7/18/17] Section 23123(A) Of California Vehicle Code Prohibits Drivers From Using Cell Phones. “23123. (a) A person shall not drive a motor vehicle while using a wireless telephone unless that telephone is specifically designed and configured to allow hands-free listening and talking, and is used in that manner while driving.” [California Legislative Information, accessed 7/18/17] 2007: Orange County Police Cited Walters For Speeding 2007: Walters Was Charged With Speeding. According to the Superior Court of Orange County, Walters was charged with violating section 22350 of California’s vehicle code.