Gordon v. Impulse Marketing Group Inc
[…] mail message, or contains false or misleading information in the subject line. 4.2.2 Defendants initiated the transmission, or assisted and/or conspired to transmit numerous commercial electronic mail messages to Plaintiff's domain and server, and to Plaintiff Gordon's individual email account which defendants knew, or had reason to know were located in the state of Washington, which emails misrepresented or obscured information identifying the point of origin or the transmission path, and/or which contained false or misleading information in the subject line, which constitutes violations of RCW 19.190 et seq. 4.2.3 It is further a violation of RCW 19.190.080 to "solicit, request, or take any action to induce a person to provide personally identifying information by means of a web page, electronic mail message, or otherwise using the internet by representing oneself, either directly or by implication, to be another person, without the authority or approval of such other person." Numerous emails sent by Defendants and received by Plaintiff violated this (2ND)AMENDED FIRST AMENDED COMPLAINT -14 GORDON v.