V v. Kratz
[…] (Compl. ¶29). 14. Under ethical rules, attorneys in Wisconsin cannot engage in conduct that creates a conflict of interest as defined in the rules. (Compl. ¶33). 15. Under the ethical rules, attorneys may not engage in sexual discrimination and sexual harassment in carrying out their professional responsibilities as lawyers as defined in such ethical rules. (Compl. ¶34). 16. Chapter 950 of the Wisconsin Statutes, and specifically, §950.04(2w) states that witnesses of crimes have the following rights: (c) to receive protection from harm and threats of harm arising out of their cooperation with law enforcement and prosecution efforts, and to be provided with information as to the level of protection available. (Compl. ¶35). The remaining allegations in the Complaint are either legal conclusions or nonmaterial factual assertions. The text messages speak for themselves and any characterization of them is irrelevant.