Ellenburg v. United States of America
[…] WAS ADEQUATE, PURSUANT TO 18 U.S.C. § 3006A
COMES NOW, the accused ROY DANIEL ELLENBURG in PRO-SE by neces
sity in the above styled action, within his rights to due processes
of law to be heard, and his Constitutionally protected "RIGHT" to
petition the government for a redress of grievances, and hereby MOVES
this court to demand the presence of the accused, the government's
attorney, all appointed defense attorneys, investigators for the
defense, and experts for the defense, to present to this court evi
dence that the accused did in fact have "ADEQUATE" representation
pursuant to 18 U.S.C. § 3006A(a). In support, the accused shows
the court the following:
1) It is stated in 18 U.S.C. § 3006A(a) in part that, "Each
United States district cQurt... shall place in operation
throughout the district a plan for furnishing representation
for any person financially unable to obtain adeguate repre
sentation in accordance with this section .•. Each plan shall
provide the following:"
2) 18 U.S.C. § 3006A(a)(1) states that tlRepresentation shall be
provided for any financially person who ..• "
3) 18 U.S.C. § 3006A(a)(1)(H) states that "is entitled to
1
Ini tials:
Gi)
Case 1:14-cr-0008S¥OB-JHE Document 35 Filed 12/031.>-,
Page 2 of 4